Students & Recent Grads

Full-time enrolled students. Recent Graduates must enter the US within 12 months of finishing coursework

Over 18

If you're old enough to vote, then you can tick the "yes please" box for a US Internship Visa too

Found your position

You must have an intern position secure before applying for this programme.

Requirements

Award

Academic courses in a recognised Irish University or College (running at least 2 years) that will ultimately lead to a degree or higher qualification (level 6 major award on Qualifax). If completed a level 6 Major award, then at least 50% of the coursework must be academic. No online, lifelong, Special Purpose or distance learning courses are accepted. No professional qualifications are accepted - must be an academic award. Courses must have been attended full time.

Recent Graduates

Recent Graduates - you must enter the USA and active your visa no later than 12 months from completing of your coursework ie last exam. Please be sure to leave enough processing time for you to enter before your deadline.

Application deadlines

You can apply any time of the year. However, it takes 7 - 8 weeks to process your application, so plan this time in when you apply.

Want to find out more?

Contact us